Our Staff

The staff at Coolbinia Primary School are dedicated to delivering a relevant and meaningful curriculum to ensure students are equipped to be positive, contributing citizens of the future. Our teachers are caring professionals with a wealth of experience in teaching and learning pedagogy. Their goal is to ensure the potential of each student is realised.

 

Administration Staff

RoleStaff member
PrincipalMr Paul Westcott
Associate Principal
Ms Debra Holland
Corporate Services ManagerMrs Christine Rowett
School OfficersMrs Katherine Blythe
Mrs Jane Osborne

Teaching Staff

Year LevelRoom No.Teacher(s)
K
ELC3Ms Karyn Platt /
Ms Joanne Bowyer
PPELC5Mrs Cilla Hampton /
Ms Sara Stewart
PPELC4Miss Sally Walsh /
Mrs Chantelle Weir
1ELC1Mrs Rachael McGlinchey
1ELC2Ms Roslyn Gaston
2Rm 1Ms Gabby Quinn
2Rm 4Mrs Erin Greer
2/3Rm 2Mrs Nola Parke
3Rm 3Mrs Clare DeFelice
3Rm 5Mr Chris Owen / Mrs Freya Jamieson
4Rm 9Mrs Deborah Oxley-Smith/Mrs Marsell
4Rm 8Mrs Erica Graca/Ms Gundlach
5Rm 10Mrs Rebekah Melville
5Rm 7Mr Luke Erceg
6Rm 11Mrs Campbell
6Rm 12Mr Richard Joyce
Cross Curricular CoordinatorDr Elaine Lewis
MusicMr Grant Welch
Physical EducationMr Elliot Harris
Digital Technologies and ICTMr Ian Wilson
Languages - ItalianMrs Carmelina Zeiser
SupportMrs Kaitlin Griffin

School Support Staff

RoleStaff member
School PsychologistMs Marianne Fletcher
School ChaplainMs Debbie Slack
Library Officer Ms Alessandra Giacchi
Education Assistant - Special NeedsMs Teny Sari
Education Assistant - Special NeedsMs Tracey Cochrane
Education Assistant - Special NeedsMrs Carolina Redstall
Education Assistant - Special NeedsMrs Ruth Thompson
Education Assistant - Special NeedsMrs Lisa Hamilton
Education Assistant Ms Joyce Reichelt
Education Assistant - Early YearsMrs Tracy Blake
Education Assistant - Special NeedsMs Annette Assness
Education Assistant - Early YearsMs Sandra Wallis
Education Assistant - Early YearsMrs Robyn Browne
Education Assistant - Early YearsMrs Lorraine Barwick
Education Assistant - Early YearsMrs Rahnae Hawkins
Violin Teacher & EnsembleMr Theodore Triantopoulos
Double Bass TeacherMs Libby Browning
Cello TeacherMs Alita Monkhurst
Canteen ManagerMs Stephanie Caplin
Grounds KeeperMr Nick Anning
CleanerMs Ana Navia Moreno
CleanerMs Galila Khogali